full screen background image

Substitution of Ball Always Allowed When Taking Relief | England Golf | Rules of Golf 2019



In 2019, there will be less confusion when it comes to substituting a ball. Under new Rule 14.3, whenever taking relief, the player will always be allowed the choice of substituting a ball or using the original ball.

***

Videos produced by The R&A and USGA with express consent given to England Golf to publish.

source




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *