full screen background image

Golf Rules – Changing Caddies During a Round – Happy Gilmore www.golfisanattitude.com



SUBSCRIBE to GOLFRULES QUESTIONS https://bit.ly/2I8KrVH
Q.
QUESTION:
May a player change his caddie during a stipulated round?
ANSWER:
As 10.3 states ‘The player may have a caddie to carry the player’s clubs and give advice and other help during the round, but there are limits to what the caddie is allowed to do. The player may be assisted by a caddie, but he is limited to only one caddie.’
RESULT/PENALTY:
Therefore, the player would not incur any penalties as long as they only have one caddie at any one time.
RULE 10.3
.
.
.
Check out more videos on Instagram @golfrules_questions

source




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *