Category: Golf Rules

Foursomes Golf Match

►This is a 3 hole Foursomes golf match. Fletch and his brother taking on Chris Scott and Carter. A nice fun format to be played. Many don’t like to play it as...

Romeo Must Die

International action-star Jet Li (“Lethal Weapon 4”) stars in this hi-octane thriller from the producer of blockbusters “The Matrix” and the...

The Oswald Golf Rules School 10/25: 8th grade (Loose impediments)

Learn the Rules of Golf in a fun and inspiring way in the 25 grades Oswald Golf Rules School. Website: www.golfrules.com. Music: www.bensound.com. source

Substitution of Ball Always Allowed When Taking Relief | England Golf | Rules of Golf 2019

In 2019, there will be less confusion when it comes to substituting a ball. Under new Rule 14.3, whenever taking relief, the player will always be allowed the choice of...

Bonita Bay Club – New 2019 Golf Rules Ep.2

source

Golf Rules – Ball at rest against rake in bunker www.golfisanattitude.com

SUBSCRIBE to GOLFRULES QUESTIONS https://bit.ly/2I8KrVH Q. My ball is against a rake in a bunker, what do I do? ANSWER...

Elimination of Requirement to Announce Intent to Lift Ball | England Golf | Rules of Golf 2019

The Rules in 2019 will help players avoid unnecessary penalties when it comes to searching for their ball. Under Rule 7.4, if a player accidentally moves his or her ball...

Dude Perfect Shows Us How to Play 'Wolf' Golf Game | Golf Digest

Dude Perfect shows Golf Digest a golf game for those who enjoy having a new challenge on every hole and love to take risks. Transcript (pumping dance music) What’s...

(ASSIGNMENT – ANSWER) Oswald's Golf Rules School 20/25: Practice strokes (Master's 2)

Learn the Rules of Golf in an inspiring and great way in the 25 grades Oswald’s Golf Rules School. Website: www.golfrules.com. Music: www.bensound.com. source

Golf Rules – Standing Astride or on Line of Putt – Happy Gilmore www.golfisanattitude.com

SUBSCRIBE to GOLFRULES QUESTIONS https://bit.ly/2I8KrVH Q. QUESTION: May a player stand astride OR on their line of putt? ANSWER: No, the player must not make a stroke...